Contact Us Order Status & Tracking Register & Log In My Cart
Computer Hardware PCs & Barebones Laptops Tablets Electronics Software Tools Deals
Browse Top Categories
Special Offers
Info

Featured Products
Mushkin Blackline 16GB (2x8GB) 240-Pin DDR3 1600MHz (PC3-12800) Dual Channel Kit Desktop Memory 997112, 9-9-9-24, 1.35V, w/ Ridgeback Heatsink
Mushkin Blackline 16GB (2x8GB) 240-Pin DDR3 1600MHz (PC3-1280...
Only $163.99

*Free Economy Shipping* Gray/Black Targus Notebook Slip Case CVR200 fit up to 16-inch Laptop, Neoprene Material
*Free Economy Shipping* Gray/Black Targus Notebook Slip Case ...
Only $12.99

Logitech Keyboard Case for iPad 2 Wireless Keyboard, Refurbished. P/N: 920-003402
Logitech Keyboard Case for iPad 2 Wireless Keyboard, Refurbis...
Only $21.99

Home >> Manufacturer Index >> Netgear >> 

Netgear ProSafe Fiber 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module, for Layer 3 Managed Switches, Model: AGM731F

More Items by Netgear


Manufacturer: Netgear
Mfg Part Number: AGM731F
UPC/EAN: 606449029734

Netgear ProSafe Fiber 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module, for Layer 3 Managed Switches, Model: AGM731F, ds-dh



Part Number: NC-AGM731F
$284.99
Quantity:    

Netgear ProSafe Fiber 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module, for Layer 3 Managed Switches, Model: AGM731F


NETGEAR AGM731F, Managed Fiber GBIC Module for Layer 3 Managed Switches, 1000Mbps Fiber SX with LC Connectors.

Features & Specifications:
  • Adds fiber connectivity to GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7248, GSM7212, FSM7352S, FSM7328S, FSM7326P, GS748T, GS724T, GS716T, FS750T2, FS726TP, FS726T and JGS524F.
  • Small size for high density fiber connections.
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.
  • 1000BASE-SX connectivity.
  • LC connectors.
  • Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.

    References: | Netgear Company Website |



    Limited Warranty: One year from invoice date with Directron.com. 5-year from invoice date with manufacturer. 30-Day money back from receiving date with 15% restocking fee for non-defective returns. No credit or refund after 30 days. Customer is responsible for returning defective products including DOA due to manufacturer unless testing is paid before shipping. (Alice-040506)

    Related Items: | Netgear Products | Fiber Optical Network Products | Computer Network Switches | Gigabit Ethernet | Standard 10/100 Ethernet Network | USB Adapters, Cables, Hubs, and Accessories | Everything for USB | Network Cables & Accessories |

    | Back to Top / Order This Item |


  • Customer Feedback through Yahoo!
    Join our Newsletter

    Shipping Policy Customer Service Payment Policy
      Tracking Orders
      Est. Shipping Cost
      Time-in-Transit Map
      FAQ - Shipping
      Top Reasons for Delays
      UPS, FedEx, Postal Office
      Walk-in Sales
      APO/FPO Orders
      International
     
      Return Rates
      Statistics
      Satisfaction
      Account Applications
      Frequent Errors
      FAQ-Services
      FAQ-Tech Support
      Newsletter
      Order Status
     
      Credit Card via Phone
      Purchase Order
      Prepay, PayPal
      Resellers, VARs
      Corporate/Business
      Educational Government
      Terms & Conditions
      Price & Tax
      FAQ-Payment
     
    Directron.NET- Help Desk Directron.ORG - Resources Short Cuts
      Sales Support
      Tech Support
      Knowledge Base
      Customer Service
      Open Forums
      Advanced Search of Help Desk
      How to Choose?
      FAQs, Glossary
      BYO
      Installation
      How to Upgrade?
      Troubleshooting
      Top Sellers
      New Products
      Quiet Computers
      Water Cooling
      Overclocking
      Case Painting
     

    Rated 5-Star by Customers thru Yahoo! BBB Online Reliability Program Directron BizRate Ratings Rated 8.38/10 on ResellerRatings Customer Rating & Comments

    Similar Items
    CyberPower CSB604 Essential 6-Outlets Surge Suppressor with 9...
    Only $6.99

    Western Digital Purple 3.5in 1TB SATA III Internal Hard Drive...
    Only $65.99

    Western Digital Purple 3.5in 3TB SATA III Internal Hard Drive...
    Only $123.99

    iView iView-788TPC CyberPad 7in WIFI Dual Cam Android 4.2 Tab...
    Only $65.99

    *Free Ground Shipping* Iview 3500STBII Multi-function Digital...
    Only $42.99

    Mushkin Enhanced Chronos 2.5in 120GB SATA III Internal Solid ...
    Only $70.99

    Mushkin 7mm Chronos Deluxe 240GB 2.5in SATA III Internal Soli...
    Only $126.99

    SOLIDTEK KB-3100SU Super Mini Keyboard, USB, 77 keys, Black& ...
    Only $27.99

    Hannspree 2.1 Channel 3-Piece Subwoofer & Satellite Speaker S...
    Only $14.99

    HANNspree Armor 2.1 Channel 3-Piece Subwoofer & Satellite Spe...
    Only $19.99

    *Free Ground Shipping* HP Pavilion 15-n200 15-n201nr 15.6in L...
    Only $399.99

    *$50 Mail-in Rebate* ASUS Chromebox Mini PC Desktop Computer ...
    Only $377.99

    Silver Zalman Ultra Quiet Notebook Cooler ZM-NC1000S, for up ...
    Only $39.99

    *Free Economy Shipping* CP Technologies LevelOne WorldCharge ...
    Only $18.99

    *Free Ground Shipping* AMD A8-6600K 3.9GHz (4.2GHz Turbo) Soc...
    Only $95.99

    Gigabyte GA-Q87M-D2H (rev. 1.0) Socket 1150 Haswell Micro ATX...
    Only $129.99