Contact Us Order Status & Tracking Register & Log In My Cart
Computer Hardware PCs & Barebones Laptops Tablets Electronics Software Tools Deals
Browse Top Categories
Special Offers
Info

Featured Products
Mushkin Ventura Ultra 240GB USB 3.0 Flash Drive, P/N: MKNUFDVU240GB.
Mushkin Ventura Ultra 240GB USB 3.0 Flash Drive, P/N: MKNUFDV...
Only $199.99

LaCie Starck 1TB USB 2.0 3.5in External Desktop Hard Drive, Model: 301888KUA-R. Reconditioned Brown Box
LaCie Starck 1TB USB 2.0 3.5in External Desktop Hard Drive, M...
Only $55.99

Logitech Keyboard Case for iPad 2 Wireless Keyboard, Refurbished. P/N: 920-003402
Logitech Keyboard Case for iPad 2 Wireless Keyboard, Refurbis...
Only $21.99

Home >> Network & Wireless >> Fiber Optic Network >> Fast (10/100) Ethernet Switches >> 

Click to enlargeKTI KS-105 Series Switch KS-105FT, 4-Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Switches with 1 Fiber Connection, MM ST Connectors, 2Km


Manufacturer: KTI
Mfg Part Number: KS105FT

KTI 5-Port Switch KS-105FT, 4-Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Switches with 1 Fiber Connection, MM ST, 2Km



Part Number: NT-KS-105FT
Regular price:$159.99On Sale: $119.99
Quantity:    

KTI KS-105 Series Switch KS-105FT, 4-Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Switches with 1 Fiber Connection, MM ST Connectors, 2Km


KTI KS-105 Series Switch KS-105FT, 4-Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Switches with 1 Fiber Connection, MM ST Connectors, 2Km.

Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards. Provides 4 10/100Mbps switched ports and 1 100Base-FX switched port. Each TP port supports both 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation and auto-sensing. Supports duplex type selector for setting the fiber port to ether full or half duplex. Full/half duplex operation for each port. Supports 1K MAC addresses and automatic MAC address learning and aging. Store-and-forward architecture. Non-blocking switching fabric. Supports full-duplex flow control (IEEE802.3x). Back-pressure flow control in half-duplex mode. Compact metal chassis design.

Specifications:
  • Fiber Port: SM SC Connectors
  • Fiber Media: MM 1300nm 62.5/125um fiber cable (max 2km).
  • TP Port: Shielded RJ-45 Jack
  • Cables: 10Base-T, CAT. 3, 4, 5 UTP Cable (100m max/328ft); 100Base-TX CAT5 UTP Cable (100m Max)
  • Filtering address: Unicast/Multicast/Broadcast address: 1K MAC addresses per unit
  • Filtering rate: 14,880pps for Ethernet, 148,800pps for Fast Ethernet
  • Forward rate: 14,880pps for Ethernet, 148,800pps for Fast Ethernet
  • RAM Buffers: 256KB
  • LEDs: Power status, 10/100 Link/Activity, Duplex/Collision status for each TP port, Link/Activity, Duplex/Collision status for fiber port
  • Environment: Temperature 0 to 40 degree C, Relative humidity 10% to 90% non condensing
  • Dimension: 144 x100 x 26mm (5.67 x 3.94 x 1.02 inch)
  • Power: +5VDC, 2.5A

    Ordering Information:
    ModelFiber ModeConnectorMax. Distance
    KS-105FTMMST2Km
    KS-105FCMMSC2Km
    KS-105FSASMSC15Km
    KS-105FS3SMSC30Km
    KS-105FS5SMSC50Km
    KS-105FJMMMMT-RJ2Km
    KS-105FVMMMVF-452Km


    References: | KTI Company Website |

    Limited Warranty: One year from invoice date with Directron.com. 30-Day money back from receiving date with 15% restocking fee for non-defective returns. No credit or refund after 30 days. Customer is responsible for returning defective products including DOA due to manufacturer unless testing is paid before shipping. (dxy051507)

    Notes: MM: Multimode Fiber, SM: Single Mode Fiber.

    Related Items: | KTI Network Products | Computer Network Switches | 4 - 6 Ports Switches | Network Cables & Accessories | Fiber Optical | Wireless Networking (WiFi) | Gigabit Ethernet |

    | Back to Top / Order This Item |


  • Customer Feedback through Yahoo!
    Join our Newsletter

    Shipping Policy Customer Service Payment Policy
      Tracking Orders
      Est. Shipping Cost
      Time-in-Transit Map
      FAQ - Shipping
      Top Reasons for Delays
      UPS, FedEx, Postal Office
      Walk-in Sales
      APO/FPO Orders
      International
     
      Return Rates
      Statistics
      Satisfaction
      Account Applications
      Frequent Errors
      FAQ-Services
      FAQ-Tech Support
      Newsletter
      Order Status
     
      Credit Card via Phone
      Purchase Order
      Prepay, PayPal
      Resellers, VARs
      Corporate/Business
      Educational Government
      Terms & Conditions
      Price & Tax
      FAQ-Payment
     
    Directron.NET- Help Desk Directron.ORG - Resources Short Cuts
      Sales Support
      Tech Support
      Knowledge Base
      Customer Service
      Open Forums
      Advanced Search of Help Desk
      How to Choose?
      FAQs, Glossary
      BYO
      Installation
      How to Upgrade?
      Troubleshooting
      Top Sellers
      New Products
      Quiet Computers
      Water Cooling
      Overclocking
      Case Painting
     

    Rated 5-Star by Customers thru Yahoo! BBB Online Reliability Program Directron BizRate Ratings Rated 8.38/10 on ResellerRatings Customer Rating & Comments

    Similar Items
    *Free Economic Shiping* Belkin Play Wireless USB Adapter, up ...
    Only $22.99

    Antec EarthWatts Series ATX12V V2.3 650W Computer Power Suppl...
    Only $75.99

    Black Antec Gaming Series One ATX Mid-Tower Computer Case, 3 ...
    Only $46.99

    Mushkin Enhanced Chronos 2.5in 120GB SATA III Internal Solid ...
    Only $70.99

    Mushkin 7mm Chronos Deluxe 240GB 2.5in SATA III Internal Soli...
    Only $126.99

    Hannspree HANNSpad 10.1in IPS TouchScreen Tablet PC SN1AT71WU...
    Only $145.99

    Hanns.G HT231HPBU 23in Multi-Touch Widescreen LED Monitor, 5m...
    Only $199.99

    PNY 16GB microSD High Capacity (microSDHC) Card, Class 4, 4 M...
    Only $5.99

    PNY Technologies HP v125w 64GB USB 2.0 Flash Drive, Model: P-...
    Only $24.99

    Cooler Master Extreme 2 625W ATX 12V V2.3 Computer Power Supp...
    Only $58.99

    *Free Standard Shipping* Cooler Master CM Storm Sonuz 3.5mm C...
    Only $59.99

    LG 23.8-in IPS Widescreen LED LCD Monitor, 1920 x 1080, 250 N...
    Only $156.99

    LG 22M34D-B 22in Computer LCD Monitor (Black), 5ms, 1920 x 10...
    Only $119.99

    TrendNet 5-Port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch, Model: TE100...
    Only $10.99

    TRENDnet N300 High Power Easy-N-Range Extender TEW-737HRE (Ve...
    Only $31.99

    Black OPTI-UPS GNL-P Series Line-Interactive UPS, 1025VA / 61...
    Only $109.99