NOTICE: Due to system maintenance, duplicate confirmation emails may have been sent for old orders. We apologize for any inconvenience.
(713) 773-9898CONTACT US
0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • CAT6A Slim K62A-3291-CJ-S MIG+ Shielded Snap-In Inline Coupler CAT6A Slim K62A-3291-CJ-S MIG+ Shielded Snap-In Inline Coupler
  • CAT6A Slim K62A-3291-CJ-S MIG+ Shielded Snap-In Inline Coupler CAT6A Slim K62A-3291-CJ-S MIG+ Shielded Snap-In Inline Coupler
  • CAT6A Slim K62A-3291-CJ-S MIG+ Shielded Snap-In Inline Coupler CAT6A Slim K62A-3291-CJ-S MIG+ Shielded Snap-In Inline Coupler
  • CAT6A Slim K62A-3291-CJ-S MIG+ Shielded Snap-In Inline Coupler CAT6A Slim K62A-3291-CJ-S MIG+ Shielded Snap-In Inline Coupler
Previous

KTI KGC-311-LX Industrial Multimode to Single Mode Optical Fiber Media Converters. SFP LC Multimode.

Previous

CAT5E 96-Port 110-IDC Patch Panel, 4xEIA Unit 19(W)x6(H)x1.1/4(D) (UL).

CAT6A Slim K62A-3291-CJ-S MIG+ Shielded Snap-In Inline Coupler, w/ Keystone Latch

Be the first to review this product

Availability: Drop ship

$5.98

DROP SHIPPED ITEM:

This item is shipped from our affiliate facility. The stock level is not under our control and is subject to change. We will contact those that order this item in the event of a problem. If this item is ordered together with other products, this item may be shipped separately and may arrive separately.

Details

This CAT6A Shielded Snap-In Coupler is quick and easy to install. With the Pre terminated RJ45 CAT6A Female connections you simply just have to plug your CAT6A patch cords into the coupler and your connection is done. This CAT6A Coupler is rated to 10G and is fully shielded to help eliminate any outside electrical interferences. The CAT6A Coupler also includes a keystone latch so that it can be used in wall plates and patch panels.

Features:
  • CAT6A Performance Speeds of up to 10G
  • Reliable Connector, and Durable Housing
  • Meticulously Engineered to Deliver Exceptional Performance While Streamlining Installations
  • Fully Shielded
  • T568A & T568B Compatible
  • Meets and Exceeds ANSI/EIA/TIA 568 Standards
  • RoHS Compliant

Additional Information

SKU k62a3291cjs
Model K62A-3291-CJ-S
Manufacturer Primus Cable
UPC No

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review