(713) 773-9898CONTACT US
0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • KTI KC-300S-MC SNMP / Web Managed 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX Media Converters KTI KC-300S-MC SNMP / Web Managed 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX Media Converters
Previous

HiRO H50312 Intel I350 PCI-E 4x Dual Port 2x Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter.

Previous

KTI Web Smart 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X Gigabit Media Converter, LC SMF, 10KM. Model: KGC-310M-LX

KTI KC-300S-MC SNMP / Web Managed 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX Media Converters

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

$146.00

Details

The KTI KC-300S-MC Media Converters, Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards. TP port supports auto speed sensing, auto-negotiation and auto MDI-X detection. Full and half duplex operation for TP port. Supports a variety of fiber connectors such as ST, SC,Single fiber. Flow control for traffic congestion. Supports IEEE 802.3 packets, VLAN tagged packets conversion. Supports packet length up to 1536 bytes.

Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards. TP port supports auto speed sensing, auto-negotiation and auto MDI-X detection. Full and half duplex operation for TP port. Supports a variety of fiber connectors such as ST, SC,Single fiber. Flow control for traffic congestion. Supports IEEE 802.3 packets, VLAN tagged packets conversion. Supports packet length up to 1536 bytes. Comprehansive LED indicators. Direct console connection over an RS-232 cable. Telnet management over TCP/IP network. SNMP management over TCP/IP network. Web browser management from Internet or Intranet over TCP/IP network. SNMP trap over TCP/IP network. Set and display IP parameters for the media converter. Set and display SNMP parameters for the SNMP agent function. Monitor all port status of the media converter. Configure operating mode of the TP port. Restore default settings. Change administrator password for access control. Update device software. Reboot the device remotely.

Specifications: Management Interfaces: In-band SNMP over TCP/IP network, In-band Web browser over TCP/IP network, In-band Telnet over TCP/IP network, Out-of-band via Console port, SNMP Traps over TCP/IP network. Management Protocols: IPv4 IP version4, RFC791. TCP Transmission Control Protocol, RFC793. UDP User Datagram Protocol, RFC768. ICMP Internet Control Message Protocol, RFC792. SNMP SNMP agent v1, RFC1157. MIB-II Standard MIB, RFC1213. TFTP Trivial File Transfer Protocol, RFC1350. Telnet Telnet protocol, RFC854. HTTP HTTP server for web management, RFC1945. TP Port: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX std. Shielded RJ-45 jacks with Auto MDI-X detection. Auto-negotiation capable. Speed for 10Mbps or 100Mbps. Full-duplex or half-duplex support. FX Port: IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX compliant. Fixed 100Mbps Full-duplex operation. Console Port: RS-232 DTE, DB-9 male. Baud Rate: Fixed 38400, N, 8, 1, 0, No flow control. Flow control: IEEE 802.3x pause packet for full-duplex operation. Back pressure for half-duplex operation. Cables: 10BASE-T: Cat. 3, 4, 5 or higher (100 meters max.). 100BASE-TX: Cat. 5, 5e or higher (100 meters max.). 100BASE-FX: Multimode or single mode fiber cable. LED indicators: Power status, Diagnostic, Console. TP ports : Speed, Link/Activity, Duplex/Collision status. FX port : Link/Activity status. Filtering rate: 14,880 pps for Ethernet (10BASE-T). 148,800 pps for Fast Ethernet (100BASE-TX). Forwarding rate: 14,880 pps for Ethernet (10BASE-T). 148,800 pps for Fast Ethernet (100BASE-TX). Packet types: Support IEEE 802.3 packets, VLAN tagged packets. Packet length: Support length up to 1536 bytes. Environment: Temperature: 0o to 45oC. Relative humidity: 10% to 90% non-condensing. Dimensions: 144 x 100 x 26 mm (WxDxH) , 5.67 x 3.94 x 1.02 inch. DC IN Power: Rating +7.5V min. 1A. DC IN Jack: D6.3mm D2.0mm. Operating voltage: +7.5VDC (+/-10%)(Device DC Input). Power Consumption: Max. 0.5A @+7.5VDC(w/o Adapter). Wavelength: 1310nm. Connector: MM ST. Tx optical power: -19 ~ -14dBm. Rx sensitivity: Min. -31dBm.

Additional Information

SKU kc300smc
Model KC-300S-MC
Manufacturer KTI
UPC No

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review