NOTICE: Our Houston location will be closed on Friday, April 26. We apologize for any inconvenience.
(713) 773-9898CONTACT US
0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Linkskey 100TX-100FX Dual-Fiber Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter Linkskey 100TX-100FX Dual-Fiber Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter
Previous

KTI Web Smart 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X Gigabit Media Converter, LC SMF, 10KM. Model: KGC-310M-LX

Previous

ZyXEL 16-port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, Brings Plug-and-Play Simplicity

Linkskey 100TX-100FX Dual-Fiber Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

$32.99

Details

The Linkskey LKS-FCM22C-2 is a Fast Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link.

The LKS-FCM22C-2 provides a media conversion allowing high-speed integration of fiber optic and twisted pair segments.

The Linkskey LKS-FCM22C-2 supports auto-negotiate, full and half duplex mode, auto MDI or MDI-X. It also includes LEDs for fast diagnostic and status monitoring.

Features:
  • Fast Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter
  • 100TX to 100FX
  • Dual-Fiber SC Connector
  • Multi-Mode up to 2km (1.2mi)
  • USB Bus Power or External Power Adapter
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X detection on the TP port
  • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x full duplex flow control
  • Support link fault pass through function
  • Support far end fault function on the FX port
  • LED display for monitoring status


Specifications:
  • Model: LKS-FCM22C-2
  • Speed: 100TX to 100FX
  • Fiber: Dual-Fiber Multi-Mode
  • Distance: Up to 2km (1.2mi)
  • Standard:
    - IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
    - IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX
  • Connector:
    - 1 x SC connector Pair
    - 1 x UTP RJ-45 connector
  • Network Media:
    TP:
    - 10Mbps - CAT. 3, 4, or 5 UTP
    - 100Mbps - CAT. 5 UTP
    FX:
    - Multi-Mode - 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 um
  • Operation Mode: Full-Duplex Mode or Half-Duplex Mode
  • LED:
    - 1 x PWR
    - TP: 1 x 100, 1 x Link/Act, 1 x DUP
    - FX: 1 x Link/Act, 1 x SD
  • Power Type:
    - USB Bus Power or
    - External Power Adapter DC 5V 1A (-)--(o--(+)
    - 100-240V 50/60Hz
  • Power Consumption: 3.0W max.
  • Operating Temperature: 32 to 131°F (0 to 55°C)
  • Storage Temperature: -4 to 158°F (-20 to 70°C)
  • Relative Humidity: 5 to 90%
  • Dimension: 3.7 x 2.8 x 1.0 in (94 x 70 x 26 mm)
  • Safety / Emission: FCC, CE
Package Contents:
  • 1 Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
  • 1 Power Adapter
  • 1 User Manual
  • 1 Product Warranty Card


Additional Information

SKU lksfcm22c2
Model LKS-FCM22C-2
Manufacturer Linkskey
UPC 891049002885

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review