NOTICE: Due to system maintenance, duplicate confirmation emails may have been sent for old orders. We apologize for any inconvenience.
(713) 773-9898CONTACT US
0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • JDI 2M LC to ST Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable. JDI 2M LC to ST Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable.
Previous

JDI 1M ST to SC Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable.

Previous

TP-Link 6 Meters Low-loss Antenna Extension Cable, Model: TL-ANT24EC6N

JDI 2M LC to ST Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable.

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

$9.99

Details

Ethernet networks are the most common type of networks in existence today. Glass fiber optic cable is used for the long distance runs and for very high speed connections. In this network, cross connections between walls and computers, patch panels and equipment, or between two pieces of equipment use jumper cables. This jumper cable is a 62.5/125 glass fiber with LC connectors to ST connectors. The different Ethernet types that use fiber are 10 Megabit per second Ethernet (10Base-FL), 100 Megabit per second fast Ethernet (100Base-FX) and 1 Gigabit per second gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-FX, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX).

Features:
  • Length: 2 Meters.
  • Built To Industry Standards
  • Flexible Cable
  • Fully Tested
  • High Quality
  • Lifetime Warranty

Additional Information

SKU bfltmd602
Model upc:753494304610
Manufacturer JDI
UPC manufacturer_par
Type Fiber LC-ST Multimode
Length 6.56 ft.

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review